Dr. Rosario Lim Cecilio
Dr. Rosario L. Cecilio
Last updated: Aug 27, 2021

Dr. Rosario L. Cecilio

  • Gender: Female
  • Experience: 44 years
  • Graduation year: 1977
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1841299898

Dr. Rosario L. Cecilio M.D.

General Practitioner

She is located at 15111 East Whittier Boulevard Suite 102 in Whittier, CA 90603. Can help patients with the following: Abdominal Pain, Anxiety, Breastfeeding and Lactation, Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD), Infant Care, Prescription Refill. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1841299898. Appointment can be made via the phone number (562) 945-6440. She is affiliated with 1 practices and 2 hospitals.

Conditions treated

Dr. Rosario Lim Cecilio, being an general practitioner, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Rosario L. Cecilio.

  • Abdominal Pain
  • Aging In Place
  • Anxiety
  • Arthritis
  • Asthma
  • Autism
  • Birth Control Counseling
  • Breastfeeding and Lactation
  • Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
  • Common Cold
  • Diabetes
  • Fever
  • General Care
  • Headache
  • Heart Disease
  • High Blood Pressure
  • Hyperlipidemia
  • Hypothyroidism
  • Infant Care
  • Influenza
  • Migraine
  • Mold Exposure
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Obesity
  • Osteoarthritis (OA)
  • Osteoporosis
  • Pregnancy
  • Prenatal Care
  • Prescription Refill
  • Thyroid Disease
  • Women's Health

Procedures Performed by Dr. Rosario L. Cecilio

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Rosario L. Cecilio is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - General Practice .

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Payments received

Drug payment

AstraZeneca $125
Amarin Pharma $124
GlaxoSmithKline $51

Other

Food and Beverage $359

Studies

Graduated in 1977

Additional Specialities

  • Family Physician

Affiliated practices

Bergman Medical Group
15111 Whittier Boulevard
Whittier, 90603 CA
(562) 945-6440

Affiliated hospitals

WHITTIER HOSPITAL MEDICAL CENTER
9080 COLIMA RD
WHITTIER, 90605 CA
(562) 945-3561
PRESBYTERIAN INTERCOMMUNITY HOSPITAL
12401 WASHINGTON BLVD
WHITTIER, 90602 CA
(526) 698-0811

Looking for more General Practitioners?

Here are general practitioners in California you may want to explore.

Dr. Melvin Alan Butler
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 203 1502 Montana Avenue Santa Monica, 90403, CA
Dr. William John Montgomery
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 4300 Central Avenue Riverside, 92506, CA
Dr. Justin Coleman Young
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 3019 Washington Boulevard Marina del Rey, 90292, CA
Dr. Tit S. Li
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 819 West Cesar E Chavez Avenue Los Angeles, 90012, CA
Dr. David Bernal
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 4941 Durfee Avenue Pico Rivera, 90660, CA
Dr. Babak Kanani
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 350 Hawthorne Avenue Room 2346 Oakland, 94609, CA
Dr. Carolyn Sims
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 111 2601 West Alameda Avenue Burbank, 91505, CA
Dr. Meena Kumari Meka
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 208 2740 South Bristol Street Santa Ana, 92704, CA
Dr. Jacob Jay Lorber
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 10453 Yolanda Avenue Northridge, 91326, CA
Dr. Samuel Farrell
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 101 Bodin Circle TRAVIS AFB, 94535, CA

Questions & Answers

Does Dr. Rosario Lim Cecilio have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Rosario Lim Cecilio is affiliated with Bergman Medical Group.

What conditions does Dr. Rosario Lim Cecilio treat?

Dr. Rosario Lim Cecilio provides treatment for Abdominal Pain, Anxiety, Breastfeeding and Lactation, Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD), Infant Care, Prescription Refill. For the full list see this list.

Has Dr. Rosario Lim Cecilio affiliation with hospitals?

Dr. Rosario Lim Cecilio is affiliated with WHITTIER HOSPITAL MEDICAL CENTER. For the full list of hospitals see this list.

Where can you meet with Dr. Rosario Lim Cecilio?

Dr. Rosario Lim Cecilio's office is located at 15111 East Whittier Boulevard Suite 102 in Whittier, CA 90603.